Blood Relatives

5.694
  • Genre:Crime, Drama, Mystery
  • Production:Classic Film Industries
  • Released:1978-02-01
  • IMDB:tt0076313
A Montreal police inspector cracks a murder case with clues from the victim's diary.
Available on:
-

The average number of peers we find downloading Blood Relatives last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for Blood Relatives among all movies.

-81 %

Audience ratings of Blood Relatives is higher than -81 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Blood Relatives is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Blood Relatives

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Blood Relatives review – smart vampire comedy with blood and bite  The Guardian

Noah Segan revamps the vampire in BLOOD RELATIVES  Moviejawn

Thicker than Water: Noah Segan Sinks His Fangs Into "BLOOD RELATIVES"  RUE MORGUE

‘Family Movie’ Review: Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick Get Their Kids Into a Bloody Good Time  Variety

Barbarella and Noah Segan Sink Their Teeth into BLOOD RELATIVES!  Ain't It Cool News

Movie Review: Jewish Vampire goes all “Oy vey!” when he and a teen become “Blood Relatives”  rogersmovienation.com

Blood Relatives: New Vampire Movie Is Coming to Shudder and Select Theaters  MovieWeb

Fantastic Fest 2022 Review: BLOOD RELATIVES is a Charming Film about Vampires, Family, and Identity  Daily Dead

On Road Movies  talkhouse.com

‘Blood Relatives’ Review – Noah Segan’s Vampire Comedy Sinks Fangs into Charming Family Drama  Bloody Disgusting

'Blood Relatives' stars Texas actress Victoria Moroles  MySA

A Chat With Noah Segan, Writer, Director, Star Of ‘Blood Relatives’  PopHorror

Blood Relatives Review: A Sweet, Slightly Clumsy Vampire Dramedy [Fantastic Fest]  SlashFilm

In new comedic horror film, Holocaust survivor vampire faces his surprise daughter  The Times of Israel

'Blood Relatives' stars Noah Segan and Victoria Moroles on their vampiric bond  syfy.com

Blood Relatives  Film Threat

Interview With Victoria Moroles, Star Of ‘Blood Relatives’  PopHorror

‘Blood Relatives’ Trailer – Family Sucks in Shudder Original Vampire Movie  Bloody Disgusting

‘Blood Relatives’ Filmmaker-Star Noah Segan Talks His Directorial Debut and His Second ‘Knives Out’ Universe Role in ‘Glass Onion’  The Hollywood Reporter

Review: Noah Segan’s ‘Blood Relatives’  Vague Visages

Shudder's 'Blood Relatives' or As I Like to Call it, 'Farkakte Mishpucha'  Pajiba

Blood Relatives – Movie Review (3/5)  Heaven of Horror

Noah Segan on Vampirism, Judaism, Glass Onion, and Eating Cheerios Off the Floor  Vanity Fair

Exclusive: Blood Relatives Writer-Director-Star Noah Segan Dishes On New Vampire Film  MovieWeb

Check Out The First Poster For BLOOD RELATIVES  Fangoria

Live. Laugh. Blood. Noah Segan’s vampire comedy ‘Blood Relatives’ drives emotional stakes into hearts  dentonrc.com

Review: Come to Daddy is All About Blood Relatives  We Live Entertainment

Blood Relatives: Noah Segan on Parenthood, Vampires & Inspiration  Bleeding Cool News

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Amazon Video
SF Anytime
TriArt Play